Results

Official Results for the ICCA, ICHSA, and The Open

2020 ICCA Central Quarterfinal #5

February 22, 2020 at University of Waterloo
1st
In Full Colour
University of Waterloo
409Points
2nd
The Unaccompanied Minors
University of Waterloo
329Points
3rd
Surround Sound
University of Toronto
308Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Rachel Hickey of In Full Colour for "I'm Still Here/The Way I Do"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Nicholas Richardson of In Full Colour for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Rachel Hickey and Eric Pye of The Unaccompanied Minors for "Wild"

2020 ICHSA Midwest Quarterfinal #5

February 21, 2020 at Centerville High School (OH)
1st
Shades of Blue
Hilliard Bradley High School, Hilliard, OH
419Points
2nd
Bulldog Beats
Louisville Male High School, Louisville, KY
387Points
3rd
Forte
Centerville High School, Centerville, OH
380Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Rachel Emery of Shades of Blue for "You Say"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Brendan Turner-Fentress of Forte for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Zachary Esch of Trebels for "Rise"
Outstanding Choreography
Shades of Blue for the entire set

2020 ICHSA West Quarterfinal #2

February 15, 2020 at Fox Theatre (CA)
1st
FUSE
Young Artists Conservatory of Music, Vacaville, CA
415Points
2nd
Happily Ever After
Granada Hills Charter High School, Granada Hills, CA
392Points
3rd
Relentless
Woodbridge High School, Irvine, CA
349Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Katie Albright of Relentless for "The Machine"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Chloe Tu of FUSE for the entire set
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Aylanna Sullivan of Happily Ever After for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Bella Stewart of Happily Ever After for "River"
Outstanding Choreography
Nicole Rivera of Happily Every After for the entire set

2020 ICHSA South Quarterfinal #2

February 15, 2020 at Western Alamance High School (NC)
1st
Crescenloe
Enloe Magnet High School, Raleigh, NC
364Points
2nd
WA Cappella
Western Alamance High School, Elon, NC
346Points
3rd
N’Harmonics
Norcross High School, Norcross, GA
303Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Liyana Falvey of Crescenloe for "Walking on Sunshine"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Meghan King of Crescenloe for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Sydney Pereira of WA Cappella for "My Own Hero"
Outstanding Choreography
William Lee of WA Cappella for the entire set

2020 ICHSA Midwest Quarterfinal #4

February 15, 2020 at William Henry Harrison High School (OH)
1st
Polarity
Waverly High School, Waverly, OH
402Points
2nd
DYNAMIX
Harrison High School, Harrison, OH
341Points
3rd
Vega
Chaminade Julienne Catholic High School, Dayton, OH
335Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Kaylee Johnson Bradley of Locked Out for "Praying"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Ian Stewart of Vega for "Confident"
Outstanding Arrangement
DYNAMIX for "Hey Mami"
Outstanding Choreography
Brayden Helms of DYNAMIX for the entire set

2020 ICHSA Great Lakes Quarterfinal #4

February 15, 2020 at Pitman Theater (WI)
1st
Knight Club
Oak Creek High School, Oak Creek, WI
424Points
2nd
Limited Edition
Port Washington High School, Port Washington, WI
373Points
3rd
Colla Voce
West High School, Madison, WI
285Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Joey Cummings of Knight Club for "The Village"
Outstanding Soloist
Abby Stewart of Sol-Town for "Foxes"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Adam Miller of Knight Club for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Chelsea Melnick of Colla Voce for the entire set
Outstanding Choreography
Chloe Sawall of the Insongniacs for the entire set

2020 ICCA Southwest Quarterfinal #5

February 15, 2020 at Utah Valley University
1st
Legacy
Various
430Points
2nd
VoiceLine
Utah Valley University
386Points
3rd
In the Buff
University Of Colorado - Boulder
382Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Dominique Smith-Lopez and Briseida Cisneros of Legacy for "Souls Anthem"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Talmage Sanders of VoiceLine for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Max Messenger Bouricius of In The Buff for "Moonlight Sonata"
Outstanding Choreography
Sam Barrette of In The Buff for the entire set

2020 ICCA South Quarterfinal #5

February 15, 2020 at Howard W. Blake High School (FL)
1st
Tampa Tones
The University of Tampa
426Points
2nd
Wavelength
Tulane University
392Points
3rd
Tones of Gold
University of South Florida
350Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Sarah Joyce of the Tampa Tones for "Jason's Song"
Outstanding Soloist
Jasmine Davidson of Wavelength for "Special Eyes"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Neeharika Adesh of Tones of Gold for "All For Us"
Outstanding Choreography
Emily Schurr of the Tampa Tones for the entire set

2020 ICCA Northeast Quarterfinal #2

February 15, 2020 at Berklee College of Music
1st
Pitch, Please
Northeastern University
393Points
2nd
Treble Threat
Berklee College of Music
335Points
3rd
Veritones
Harvard University
282Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Allee Flanigan of Treble Threat for "Money/Greedy"
Outstanding Soloist
Isabella Kwasnik of the Veritones for "Human"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
Lora Riehl of Pitch, Please for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Snehal Pandey of Treble Threat for the entire set

2020 ICCA Mid-Atlantic Quarterfinal #4

February 15, 2020 at West Chester University
1st
Under A Rest
West Chester University
405Points
2nd
Melismatics
Lehigh University
326Points
3rd
Harmonic Combustion
Susquehanna University
323Points
Special Awards
Outstanding Soloist
Kierre Fenderson of Stockapella for "Use Me"
Outstanding Vocal Percussion
James Saracina of High Street Harmonix for the entire set
Outstanding Arrangement
Jack Wheatley of the Melismatics for the entire set
Outstanding Choreography
Annemarie Baumeister of Under A Rest for the entire set